Repertoire

Professional

Projects & Solo Tours:

Phoenix Tour 2018:
Soloist:
Soloist (2018), Human, Raimonds Martinovs
The Man (2018), The Essence of Time, Gonzalo Preciado-Azanza

Fusion Tour 2017:
Soloist:
The Man (2017)  So far, yet so close, Gonzalo Preciado-Azanza
Pas de Deux (2017) La Fille Mal Gardée, Alexandra Vinogradova
Pas de Deux (2016) Coppelia, Arthur Saint Leon
Demi-Soloist:
Soloists (2016)  Flashback, Artis Bunga
Soloists (2016)  Four Sigh, German Sevcenko

The Reborn Tour 2016:
Soloist:
Soloist (2016),The Reborn, Gonzalo Preciado-Azanza
Woland (2016), Master & Marguerita Aleksandra Astreina
Soloists (2016), Reiz Meksika, Antons Freimans
Peasant Pas de Deux (2016),  Giselle, Jean Coralli & Jules Perrot

 

Professional Companies:

The Latvian National Ballet:
Soloist:
Karlens (2018), Antonija #Silmaci, Aivars Leimanis
Tyrolean (2017), At the Blue Danube, Aivars Leimanis
4 Lunatics (2017), Peer Gynt, Edward Clug
Caliph of Baghdad (2016), Scheherazade and her tales, Leo Mujic
The Gnome (2015), Pictures at an Exhibition, Antons Freimans
Demi-Soloist:
The Polychromatic Tale Soloists (2019), Tell me (No) Tales, Elsa Leimane
Ballet de la Merlaison Soloists (2018), Three Musketeers, Paul Chalmer
TV Show Soloists (2016), Karlsson flies, Aivars Leimanis
Queen Servants (2016), Snow White and the Seven Swarfs, Regina Kaupuza
Seguidilla Soloists (2016), Don Quixote, Aivars Leimanis
Other Productions:
Swan Lake (2020), Marius Petipa & Lev Ivanov
The Fountain of Bakhchisarai (2020), Aivars Leimanis
 Three Comrades, (2019), Sergey Zemlyansky
Hamlet, (2019), Antons Freimans
Don Juan (2017), Julio Arozarena
– Le Corsaire (2016), Aivars Leimanis
Romeo and Juliet, (2016), Leo Mujic
Anna Karenina (2016) Boris Eiffman
Nutcracker (2015), Aivars Leimanis
Swan Lake (2015), Marius Petipa & Lev Ivanov
Bolero (2015), Krzystof Pastor
Daphnis et Chloe (2015), Attila Egerhazi
La Bayadere (2015), Aivars Leimanis
Coppelia (2015), Aivars Leimanis
Raymonda (2015), Aivars Leimanis
Giselle (2015), Jean Coralli & Jules Perrot
Sleeping Beauty (2015), Aivars Leimanis

English National Ballet
Other Productions:
Nutcracker (2013) Wayne Eagling
Le Corsaire (2013) Anne Marie Holmes

LaMov:
Other Productions:
La Cenicienta (2010), Victor Jiménez
 
The Crown of Russian Ballet:
Soloist:
Russian Dance (2010), Nutcracker, Anatoly Amelyanov

Compañía Opera Romántica:
Other Productions:
La Bohème (2005)
 
Ballet de Zaragoza
Soloist:
Fritz (2004), Nutcracker, Armando Jorge

 

Galas, Festivals & Events:

Bailar para los árboles muertos:
Soloist:
Soloist (2015), Bailar para los árboles muertos , Gonzalo Preciado-Azanza

Gran Concierto Año Nuevo 2015:
Soloist:
Soloist (2015), Après un Rêve , Amador Castilla
Demi-Soloist:
Soloists (2015), Ouverture The Merry Wives of Windsor, Amador Castilla
Soloists (2015), Un Bal, II tiempo de la Sinfonía Fantástica,  Amador Castilla
Other Productions:
Danubio Azul (2015),  Amador Castilla

 Big Dance Trafalgar Square:
Other Productions:
Big Dance Trafalgar Square (2012), Wayne McGregor

 

Investigation

Choreographic Research Projects:

Dancing the Digital-Beyond Body and the ecological connected-body (2020-2022):
Soloist:
 The Frame (2020), Dancing the Digital Age, Dra. Adesola Akinleye & Gonzalo Preciado-Azanza

Dancing the Digital Age (2018-2020):
Soloist:
Soloist (2019), Dancing the Digital Age, Dra. Adesola Akinleye & Gonzalo Preciado-Azanza

Educative Research Projects:

Dissertation (2013-2014):
Soloist:
Soloist (2014), Dyad 1909 (Extract), Wayne McGregor
Soloist (2014), Entity (Extract), Wayne McGregor

 

Educative

Academic Institutions & Schools:

Estudio de Danza de María de Ávila:
Soloist:
Bluebird (2015), Sleeping Beauty Suite , Lola de Avila

English National Ballet School:
Soloist:
 Joaquín Romero (2014), Dissertation, Sean Williams
Soloist (2011), The Entertainer, Gonzalo Preciado-Azanza
Demi-Soloist:
Soloists (2014) Metanoia, Kerry Nicholls
Soloists (2014) A moment in time, James Streeter
Soloists (2013) Trista, Nuno Campos
Pas de Quatre (2012), Raymonda, Marius Petipa
Soloists (2012), Après une lecture de danse, Stina Quagebeur
Pas de Six (2011), Coppelia , Marius Petipa
Other Productions:
Soirees Musicales (2013), Kenneth MacMillan

Conservatorio Municipal Elemental de Música de Zaragoza:
Demi-Soloist:
Soloists (2011) Alami, Paula Abad, Alejandro Álvarez, Violeta García, Susana Garín, Ana Gurría, Ada Lerma, Laura López, Alba Montañés & Gonzalo Preciado-Azanza

Conservatorio Municipal Profesional de Danza de Zaragoza:
Soloist:
El Juguetero (2011) La Boutique Fantastique, Blanca Alvarez & Ruth Vaquerizo
Liebre (2009), El Sueño de Alicia, Alejandro Siveroni
Demi-Soloist:
Soloists (2011), Una mirada larga, Victor Jimenez
Soloists (2011), Ritos, Alejandro Siveroni
Soloists (2010), Bach, Blanca Alvarez & Ruth Vaquerizo
Soloists (2010), Bolero, Alejandro Siveroni
Soloists (2010), 12 para 11, Nuria Pardo
Soloists (2009), Dark, Alejandro Siveroni
Soloists (2009), Mazurcas, Cristina Miñana
Soloists (2008), De colores, Nuria Pardo
Soloists (2007), Concierto para Cuerdas, Silvia Gonzalvo
4 Soldaditos (2006), El Soldadito de Plomo, Alejandro Siveroni
Soloists (2006), Blanca Paloma, Ángeles Rullán
Soloists (2005), Rapacinhos, Ángeles Rullán
Soloists (2005), Pequeño Divertimento, Silvia Gonzalvo
Other Productions:
Mimodrama (2010), Rafael Blanca
Siembra (2008), Alejandro Siveroni
Aire (2006), Ángeles Rullán
321 factoría (2005), Antonio Almenara
Graduación (2004), Alejandro Siveroni
El Sueño del Mar (2003), Ramón Taulé

 

Others:

Audition Video:
Soloist:
Soloist (2015), Audition Video,  Contemporary, Gonzalo Preciado-Azanza
Soloist (2013), Audition Video,  Introduction & Ballet Class 1,  Gonzalo Preciado-Azanza